Rene Michelle Roof
Vital Statistics
Circumstances of Disappearance
Investigators
Case Number: 970003731
NCIC Number: M-182905656
Source Information:
Roof, circa 1994
Missing since April 15, 1994 from Los Angeles, California.
Classification: Endangered Missing
Roof was last seen on April 15, 1994 in Los Angeles, California. Police believe her disappearance is linked to the disappearance of Juliandra Elizabeth Jones
. They both have a history of drug use, mental problems and running with bad crowds.
If you see this missing person or know where he or she is located, please contact:
Los Angeles County Sheriffs Department
323-526-5541
Email
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
California Department of Justice