"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 394UMNJ

 The Doe Network

1
Reconstruction of Victim

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: September 2, 1989
  • Location of Discovery: Salem County, New Jersey
  • Estimated Date of Death: Same
  • State of Remains: Not stated
  • Cause of Death: Victim of motor vehicle accident
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 24-39 years old
  • Race: Black
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 5'6
  • Weight: 115 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Available (Charting)
  • Fingerprints: Available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Blue/green plaid jacket, brown corduroy pants, brown canvas belt, maroon long sleeve shirt, light blue V-neck sweater, thermal long johns, white boxer shorts, white socks with red and black trim, brown leather shoes.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    Victim of motor vehicle accident at Route 49, mile post 13.9.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: A14089765
  • NCIC Case Number: U379974835
  • NamUs Case Number: UP #1778
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • New Jersey State Police
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 1/10/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.