The Doe Network:
Case File 394DMTX

1

Windsor Dennan Thomason
Missing since December 27, 1991 from Rendon, Tarrant County, Texas.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: April 1, 1927
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 64 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'11"; 230 lbs.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Red hair; blue eyes.
  • Marks, Scars, Tattoos: Tattoo of a Black Panther on his upper right arm, a tattoo of a Love Bird on his upper left arm, a long surgical scar on bottom lip and a scar on his back from kidney surgery.
  • Medical Conditions: Degenerative arthritis that causes him to walk with a limp.
  • AKA: Jack

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Thomason was last seen in Rendon, Texas on December 27, 1991. His wife gave inconsistent statements about his wereabouts. A missing persons report was made by his daughter on June 9, 1992. Foul play is possible.
    Thomason is an ex-Marine. He has six grown children.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Tarrant County Sheriff's Office
    Or
    Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
    800-346-3243

    NCIC Number: M-660737373
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:
    The Star Telegram

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index