The Doe Network:
Case File 394DFID

1 1
Left: Otto circa 1976; Right: Age-Progression by Wesley Neville

Patricia Lee Otto
Missing since September 2, 1976 from Lewiston, Nez Perce County, Idaho.
Classification: Involuntary

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: August 4, 1952
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 24 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'3; 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Hazel eyes; blonde hair.
  • Marks, Scars: Scar on back.
  • Dentals: Available
  • AKA: Patty

Circumstances of Disappearance
Otto was last seen in Idaho on September 2, 1976.
She disappeared after having a fight with her husband who was long suspected of having a hand in her death. He died several years later without being cleared of suspicion or charged with her death.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this person, please contact:
Lewiston Police Department
208-746-0171

Case Number: C91654

NCIC Number: M-007993243
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information: Idaho Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Lewiston Morning Tribune

Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index