"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 391UMAZ

 The Doe Network

1
Reconstruction of Victim by Bob Powers

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: November 10, 2001
  • Location of Discovery: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
  • Estimated Date of Death: 48 hours within discovery
  • State of Remains: Not stated
  • Cause of Death: Drowing victim
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 25 - 40 years old
  • Race: Caucasian
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 5'0 to 5'5
  • Weight: 115 - 130 lbs
  • Hair Color: Black; Short, straight hair
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on his lower leg
  • Dentals: He has visible dental work (gold in color) on his front tooth.
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: He was wearing a watch.
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The victim was found in the Salt River at 99th Avenue near Phoenix. He died of intoxication and drowning.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Maricopa County Medical Examiner
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 602-506-3322

  • Agency Case Number: 01-31064
  • NCIC Case Number: U-360002591
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Maricopa County Sheriff's Office
  • Maricopa County Medical Examiner

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 1/5/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.