3915DMCA - Armando Valenzuela Munoz

1

Name: Armando Valenzuela Munoz
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 1, 1997
Location Last Seen: Riverside, Riverside County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 19, 1975
Age: 21 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical: Armando was a user of PCP at the time of his disappearance and has memory lost from drug and alcohol use.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Armando was last seen in April 1997 after being released from the Robert Presley Detention Center in the City of Riverside.

His family has not seen or heard from him since that time.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Riverside Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Mark F. Reilly
Agency Phone Number: 951-486-6832
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MV97111199

Information Source(s)

Riverside Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 11-28-2008; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr