"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Kristina Ann Perkins - 387DFAZ

 The Doe Network

1

Kristina Ann Perkins

  • Case Classification: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
  • Missing Since: September 10, 1975
  • Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: November 29, 1953
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 21 years old
  • Race: Caucasian
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'3 to 5'7
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 120-140 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: One and a half inch scar on top of left wrist. Wire retainer on lower jaw.
  • Dentals: Available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: White pullover t-shirt with 1/4 inch pink flowers and blue jeans.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: A purse.
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    On September 10, 1975 at approximately 22.30 Kristina Perkins was last seen at her apartment at 1950 West Aster in Phoenix, Arizona. Her unoccupied vehicle was later located on September 17, 1975 in a desert area in the area of North 51st Avenue and West Bell Road.

    At the time, Perkins worked as a dental assistant and was engaged to a Phoenix Police Academy recruit. She was last seen by her fiance after they had gone on a dinner date on September 9, 1975. They chatted outside her apartment, then he waited as she went in and signaled that she was safe inside by flashing the porch light. Kristina has not been seen or heard from since. Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: Det. Jared D'Addabbo
  • Agency Phone Number: 602-534-3053
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 75090185
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #9037
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 5/20/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.