"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 386UMUK

 The Doe Network

1
Reconstruction of Victim

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: November 6, 2004
  • Location of Discovery: Eastbourne, United Kingdom
  • Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
  • State of Remains: Unknown
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 20-40 years old
  • Race: Black
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 5'6 to 5'7
  • Weight: Unknown
  • Hair Color: Black, short hair
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Afro carribean appearance; Stocky build.
  • Dentals: Not available; He had prominent front teeth with a gap between them.
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: He was wearing blue jeans with a black belt, a white T shirt and brown lace up boots.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The victim was located was found at Eastbourne pier on 6th November 2004.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: NMPH
  • Agency Contact Person: Unknown
  • Agency Phone Number: 0500 700 700

  • Agency Case Number: 0531
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NMPH

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 12/31/2011 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.