3831DFCA - Paula A Daniels

Paula Daniels

Name: Paula A Daniels
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 09, 1981
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1962
Age: 19 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Paula Daniels was last seen at the 1500 Block of West 60th Street in Los Angeles, California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Debbie Baca
Agency Phone Number: (213) 996-1800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09-1233421

NamUs Case Number: 26951
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 9/13/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr