3827UMHI - Unidentified Male

Identified...Identified...Identified

Tattoos

Date of Discovery: March 4, 2022
Location of Discovery: Honolulu, Honolulu County, Hawaii
Estimated Date of Death: 10 Minutes prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Traumatic injuries
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 18-40 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" Measured
Weight: 100 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Outline of "Skull & Crossbones" tattoo on left lateral leg; tattoo of words "Hold On" on right arm/bicep with image; two tattoos on left bicep/shoulder

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was a male of unknown age and ethnicity found lying on his left side on the rooftop after residents heard a "crash". 911 was initiated, and he was pronounced dead at the scene.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Honolulu Department of the Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Carter
Agency Phone Number: 808-768-3090
Agency E-Mail: ccarter(at)honolulu.gov
Agency Case Number: 2022-0706

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP89652

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 06/12/2022; Last Updated: 06/12/2022