The Doe Network:
Case File 368DMLA

1

Rolando Schweikert
Missing since April 29, 1991 from Metairie, Jefferson Parish, Louisiana.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: September 26, 1961
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 29 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'10"; 170 lbs.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Dark brown hair; brown eyes. Tan complexion.

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Schweikert was last seen on Hearst Street in Metairie, Louisiana on April 29, 1991.
    His roommate is serving two life sentences for killing two women.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office
    Detective Gina Latour
    504-364-5300

    E-Mail

    Agency Case Number:
    E-00314-91

    NCIC Number:
    M-489491824

    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information on this case.

    Source Information:

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index