Doe Network

3626DFNY - Cornelia June Enright

ALT TXT

Name: Cornelia June Enright
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 24, 1969
Location Last Seen: Rotterdam, Schenectady County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 19, 1950
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname: Connie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Connie was 19 years old when she went missing. She was last seen at Lum's Restaurant in Rotterdam at 11:00 PM on April 24 after meeting a friend. Connie's vehicle was found unoccupied on April 25 at Friendly's Restaurant on State Street in Schenectady. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Schenectady Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Moscow
Agency Phone Number: 518-701-0532
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 16095138

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 33036

Information Source(s)

NamUs
North American Missing Persons Network

Admin Notes

Added: 10/22/2016; Last Updated: 10/22/2016


Questions or comments? Please contact appropriate member of the Area Team

** Listed information is from the time of disappearance.

Return Home