The Doe Network:
Case File 361DFTX

1 

Dorothy Jean Richardson
Missing since June 30, 1981 from Abilene, Jones-Taylor County, Texas.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: June 2, 1960
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 21 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'3; 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Blonde hair; blue eyes. Richardson wears eyeglasses.
  • AKA: Dorothy Howard
  • Dentals: Available

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Richardson was last seen in Abilene, Texas on June 30, 1981. Foul play is possible.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning Richardson's whereabouts, please contact:
    Abilene Police Department
    915-676-6640
    Email
    OR
    Texas Department Of Public Safety
    800-346-3243

    You may remain anonymous when submitting information to any agency.

    Agency Case Number:
    IR810534.

    NCIC Number: M-115045901
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:
    Abilene CrimeStoppers
    Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
    CA DOJ

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index