The Doe Network:
Case File 340DFNJ

1 2
Morales, circa 1990

Frances Morales
Missing since April 4, 1990 from Bridgeton, Cumberland County, New Jersey.
Classification: Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: May 27, 1962
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 27 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'3; 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White/Hispanic female. Brown hair; brown eyes. Fair complexion.
  • Marks, Scars: Scar on the left knee.
  • Clothing: Casual dresser: tank tops, blue jeans. No known ID or jewelry.
  • Dentals/fingerprints: Available

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Morales was last seen in the Bridgeton / Millville area of New Jersey in April 1990. Her family reported her as a missing person in November 1992.
    She has family members in the Cumberland County, New Jersey area and Spring Lake, North Carolina. Morales was born in Monticello, New York. Morales served with the United States military prior to her 1990 disappearance.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning Morales' whereabouts, please contact:
    Bridgeton Police Department
    856-451-0033
    E-Mail

    You may remain anonymous when submitting information.

    Agency Case Number: 92-13419

    NCIC Number:
    M-606454553
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:
    Bridgeton Police Department

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index