3409UMYT - Unidentified Male

Identified...Identified...Identified

Decedent's clothing.

Date of Discovery: May 21, 1983
Location of Discovery: Dawson City, Yukon, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: EDD
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wavy hair. Visible gold teeth. Slender build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White cotton socks, white cotton Hanes underwear, and dark blue denim pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

On May 21, 1983, the remains of a man, with hairy legs, were found near the Northfork Dam, in Dawson City, Yukon. The remains were buried several meters from a road by a woodland brush.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: M Division RCMP
Agency Contact Person:
Agency Phone Number: 867-667-5555
Agency E-Mail: [email protected]
Agency Case Number: 2015657270

Information Source(s)

RCMP

Admin Notes

Added: 06/13/20; Last Updated: 06/13/20