"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Michael Frank Fullerton - 328DMWA

 The Doe Network

1

Michael Frank Fullerton

  • Case Classification: Endangered Missing
  • Missing Since: September 27, 1986
  • Location Last Seen: Seattle, King County, Washington
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: April 3, 1960
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 26 years
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 6'2
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 195 lbs
  • Hair Color: Blond
  • Eye Color: Blue
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Michael John. Bammer Michael F. Fuller, Michael J. Franklin, and Michael J. Nelson with dob's May 10, 1960 & May 10, 1963.
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on right hand and scar on right wrist.
  • Dentals: Available (X-Rays)
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    The last verifiable contact with Fullerton was in Seattle on September 27, 1986. However there are reports of subsequent contacts with him on October 2, 1986 in West Seattle, Burien and Kent.

    Michael lived in West Seattle. His abandoned car was found on Capitol Hill. Foul play is suspected.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: King County Sheriff's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Unit
  • Agency Phone Number: 206-296-7692
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 86-210171
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • King County Sheriff's Office
  • Washington State Missing Persons

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 2/18/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.