| | The Doe Network
Sketch of Victim Right: Victim's shoes and belt.
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: May 23, 2001
Location of Discovery: Milwaukee County, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Estimated Date of Death: May 24, 2001
State of Remains: Not stated
Cause of Death: Not stated
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 30 - 60 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5
Weight: 183 lbs
Hair Color: Dark brown hair and gray sideburns
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He spoke Spanish
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: He was wearing a baseball cap with a Chicago Cubs logo, black leather Tommy Hilfiger shoes; size 9 1/2 medium,
his ragged trousers held up by a brown, size 41 leather belt with the inscription "Hecho en Mexico."
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: He carried no money, except a one dollar bill he donated to AA.
Case History
The victim attended an Alcoholics Anonymous (AA) meeting. He had declared he had a drinking problem and wanted help, before he collapsed.
The chapter of AA serves primarily Spanish-speaking members. He had no alcohol or drugs in his system.
Paramedics brought back his pulse and restored his breathing, but he died almost 24 hours later at St. Luke's Medical Center.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Milwaukee County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Genevieve Penn
Agency Phone Number: 414-223-1200
Agency Case Number: 01-1165
NamUs Case Number: UP #7504
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
NMCO
Milwaukee Journal Sentinel
|