"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 321UFCA

 The Doe Network

1 2
Reconstructions of Victim; Right by Carl Koppelman

Unidentified Female

  • Date of Discovery: June 19, 1987
  • Location of Discovery: Colton, San Bernardino County, California
  • Estimated Date of Death: June 19, 1987
  • State of Remains: Not stated
  • Cause of Death: Homicide
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 45-55 years old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Female
  • Height: 5'1
  • Weight: 132-135 lbs
  • Hair Color: Light brown, reddish hair, dyed blonde; short (2-4 inches)
  • Eye Color: Possibly hazel eyes
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Moles on face (right temple and right of nose). 3 cm scar right wrist, 10 cm scar right lower abdomen, 5 cm tan nevus (birthmark) right thigh, 3 cm scar right leg (near kneecap), 9 cm scar left knee. Light complexion.
  • Dentals: Available (X-rays); Partial upper denture.
  • Fingerprints: Available (at CAL-ID (909-890-5000), case #87-12654)
  • DNA: Insufficient DNA for profiling.
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Light-blue, flannel pajamas with small print.
  • Jewelry: Yellow metal, stud earrings.
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The victim was located dead of a gunshot wound.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: San Bernardino County Sheriff-Coroner
  • Agency Contact Person: David Van Norman
  • Agency Phone Number: 909-387-2978
  • E-Mail
  • Agency Name: Colton Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 909-370-5000

  • Agency Case Number: 87-12654; 87-2644; Jane Doe 18-87
  • NCIC Case Number: U288971411
  • NamUs Case Number: UP #5997
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 2/6/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.