"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Linda H. Seymour - 3208DFIL

  The Doe Network

1
If you have found a photo of this person please contact appropriate member of the Area Team

Linda H. Seymour

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: December 21, 1982
  • Location Last Seen: Northbrook, Cook County, Illinois

    Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: N/A
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 35 yrs old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'2"-5'4"
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 110-120 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Blue

  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on abdomen

  • Dentals: Available
  • Fingerprints: Not Available
  • DNA: Initial inquiry Underway
    Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: N/A

  • Jewelry: N/A

  • Additional Personal Items: Thick brown frame glasses

    Circumstances of Disappearance

    Linda was last seen on 21-Dec-1982 at approxmately 1430 Hrs in Northbrook. IL.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Northbrook Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: Detective Keith Schultz
  • Agency Phone Number: (847) 664-4462
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 198220988
  • NamUs Case Number: MP#12251

    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 02.11.2012 - By: JudyR Area Director

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.