| | The Doe Network
Jacquelyn Renee Hopper
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 31, 2001
Location Last Seen: Livingston, Merced Co, California
Physical Description
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age at Time of Disappearance: 23 years
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height at Time of Disappearance: 60-63 inches
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 108-110 lbs
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Hazel
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Jackie Hopper
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Lips on her buttock, a frog with a mushroom (location unknown). Right eyebrow,
ears and navel pierced.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
She was last seen standing in the yard of a Turkey farm located at Washington Blvd and Atwater Jordan in Livingston, CA.
Family was informed that she has been in Reno, NV, Oklahoma and Texas. Family has been looking for her since.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Livingston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Silva
Agency Phone Number: (209) 394-7917
Agency Case Number: 1108L1036
NamUs Case Number: MP #12041
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|