| | The Doe Network
Angela Marie Fullmer
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 15, 2002
Location Last Seen: Mt. Shasta, Siskyou Co, California
Physical Description
Date of Birth: February 28, 1968
Age at Time of Disappearance: 34 years
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height at Time of Disappearance: 62 inches
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 120-140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length
Eye Color: Brown
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Angie; Angela Mendoza; Angela Chiaratti
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: A black sweater, blue jeans and black boots.
Jewelry: A gold ring set with a stone.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Angela Fullmer was reportedly last seen by her boyfriend in the forested Twin Pines area of Mt. Shasta, California, near
Lake Siskyou. She was the single mother of five children and investigators do not believe she left voluntarily. Foul play is
suspected.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Siskyou County Sheriff
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (530) 841-2900
Agency Case Number: 1-02-2013
NamUs Case Number: MP #7297
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
CADOJ
|