| | The Doe Network
Kimberly Dawn Vialpando
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 6, 2000
Location Last Seen: Pocatello, Bannock Co, Idaho
Physical Description
Date of Birth: October 8, 1964
Age at Time of Disappearance: 35
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height at Time of Disappearance: 62 inches
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 115 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Kimberly Dawn Keller; Kimberly Dawn Gonzales
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a shooting star on her right shoulder, unknown tattoo on left shoulder, ankle (not specific
as to which), and arm (not specific as to which). Scar on left ankle. Unspecified medical condition requiring medication.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Kimberly Vialpando was last seen in Pocatello, Idaho on May 5, 2000. She worked at American General Finance. On May 19, 2000, her truck
was located in the 300 block of North Johnson. The Portneuf river was searched after her disappearance, but nothing was found.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Pocatello Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 208-234-6100
Agency Case Number: 00P09183
NCIC Case Number: M121555609
NamUs Case Number: MP #2096
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
You Tube
Idaho State Police
|