"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Noreen Jane Johnson - 3133DFNM

 The Doe Network

1

Noreen Jane Johnson

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: April 1, 2001
  • Location Last Seen: Farmington, San Juan Co, New Mexico
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: January 17, 1958
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 43
  • Race: American Indian
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'6
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 145 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Noreen Lind; Noreen Forney
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Noreen was last seen in Farmington, New Mexico on April 1, 2001 and has never been seen or heard from again.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Farminton Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 505-334-6622

  • Agency Case Number: 04-36382
  • NCIC Case Number: M004238895
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #N/A
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NAMPN

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 12/31/2011 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.