| | The Doe Network
Ingrid Siomara Contreras
Case Classification: Endangered Runaway
Missing Since: June 8, 2001
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co, California
Physical Description
Date of Birth: October 22, 1984
Age at Time of Disappearance: 16
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'3
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 95 lbs
Hair Color: Black, waist length
Eye Color: Brown
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Ingrid Xiomara Contreras
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar under left eye the size of a fingernail.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: ANot available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Blue pants, blue blouse, white tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
She was last seen getting off at a bus stop near her home at Hollywood Boulevard & North Western
Avenue on June 8, 2001 about 3:30 p.m. She never made it home and has not been seen or heard from since.
Although she is classified as a runaway, foul play is possible.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department - Hollywood Division
Agency Contact Person: Juvenile Detective
Agency Phone Number: 213-972-2967
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 040616706
NCIC Case Number: M611637441
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC915162
NamUs Case Number: MP #5969
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
NCMEC
|