"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 310UFAZ

 The Doe Network

1 2
Reconstructions of Victim by Bob Powers

Unidentified Female

  • Date of Discovery: February 24, 2002
  • Location of Discovery: Maricopa County, Arizona
  • Estimated Date of Death: 2 - 6 months prior to discovery
  • State of Remains: Unknown
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 35 - 45 years old
  • Race: Caucasian
  • Gender: Female
  • Height: 5'0 to 5'2
  • Weight: 200 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown hair, 6 - 10 inches long
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possibly Hispanic. Possibly heavyset
  • Dentals: Available; she was missing several teeth and had a chipped front tooth.
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Available (Entered in CODIS)
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Wearing white socks, white panties and faded, tan denim jeans.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: $90 was found in her pocket.
  • Case History

    The victim was found near Baseline Road and 331st Avenue in Maricopa County, Arizona.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Maricopa County Sheriff's Office
  • Agency Phone Number: 602-256-1300 ext 4820

  • Agency Case Number: 02-05382
  • NCIC Case Number: U000002423
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Maricopa County Sheriff's Office

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 1/262012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.