3092DFTN - Kamelia Reo Ahmed

1

Name: Kamelia Reo Ahmed
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 25, 1997
Location Last Seen: Elizabethton, Carter Co, Tennessee

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 23, 1993
Age: 4
Race: Parents white & middle eastern
Gender: Female
Height: 41 inches
Weight: 41 lbs
Hair Color: Curly hair
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar above right eye; broken left arm at elbow

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red velvet hat, western shirt, blue jeans; all size 4. White socks, cowboy boots; size 9, brown in color, printed underwear; size small, red and black coat.
Jewelry: 18 karat gold necklace with charms
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mother has stated that the noncustodial father took the child without her permission to Egypt.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Carter County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Kim McWherter
Agency Phone Number: 423-542-1852
Agency E-Mail: mcwherterk@sheriff.cc
Agency Case Number: 6694-97

NCIC Case Number: M072493035

Information Source(s)

Carter County Sheriff's Department

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr