| | The Doe Network
Susan Marie Ann Cerritelli
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 11, 1983
Location Last Seen: Long Pond, Monroe Co, Pennsylvania
Physical Description
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age at Time of Disappearance: 26
Race: Asian or Pacific Islander
Gender: Female
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'1
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 100 lbs
Hair Color: Black hair, worn short
Eye Color: Brown
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Chinese Sue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Bird of Paradise tattoo on back of right shoulder
Dentals: Available (Charting)
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Her husband reported her missing to PSP at Fern Ridge Station on May 14, 1983.
She has not been seen or heard from since.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Pennsylvania State Police
Agency Contact Person: Cpl Shawn Williams
Agency Phone Number: 570-336-0356
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: N03-126983
NamUs Case Number: MP #11620
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Pennsylvania Missing
NamUs
|