3055UMTX - Unidentified Male

Identified...Identified...Identified

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: January 29, 2009
Location of Discovery: Fresno, Bexar County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Homicide

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 35-45 years old
Race: Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Black; unshaven for a few days.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of “Pearl” on right forearm. Healed scar below underarm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray Old Navy sweatshirt, black athletic pants, black and gray Nike jogging shoes and a green Adidas cap.
Jewelry: Wedding ring.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was found on the embankment of IH-10W near Fresno on Thursday, January 29th.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Antonio Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sandy Gutierrez
Agency Phone Number: 210-207-7635
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-070270

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
Former Hot Case Number: 2068

Information Source(s)

SAPD Homicide Unit (archived)

Admin Notes

Added: 8/6/10; Last Updated: 1/10/18