"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Virginia Mary Tobkin - 3000DFMN

 The Doe Network

1 2

Virginia Mary Tobkin

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: June 1, 1984
  • Location Last Seen: Perham, Otter Tail County, Minnesota
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: April 29, 1955
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 29 years old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'7
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 150 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Blue
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Available
  • Fingerprints: Available
  • DNA: Available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Last known to be in the Minneapolis St. Paul area.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Otter Tail County Sheriff's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Alan Frank
  • Agency Phone Number: 218-998-8555

  • Agency Case Number: 84012226
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #9170
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: DATE - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.