"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Frank Joseph Damato - 284DMCA

 The Doe Network

1
Damato, circa 1983

Frank Joseph Damato

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: December 21, 1983
  • Location Last Seen: San Francisco, California
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: September 14, 1955
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 28 years old
  • Race: Caucasian
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'9
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 180 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Damato was last seen in San Francisco, California on December 21, 1983.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
  • Agency Phone Number: 415-553-0123

  • Agency Case Number: 83-1389893
  • NCIC Case Number: M767429614
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • California Department of Justice

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 12/10/2011 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.