"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Theresa G. Kaiser - 2767DFFL

 The Doe Network

2 1

Theresa G. Kaiser

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: December 24, 1991
  • Location Last Seen: Manatee County, Florida
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: May 19, 1963
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 28 years old
  • Race: Caucasian
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'5
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 130 lbs
  • Hair Color: Blonde
  • Eye Color: Blue
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Theresa G. Justice, Teresa Ramsey, Teresa Ramey
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Upper right arm, unknown image
  • Dentals: Available (Charting)
  • Fingerprints: Available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    On 12/24/91 the complainant in this case, who resided in Mississippi, talked to his daughter via telephone. She was unhappy and wanted to leave her husband. App a month later, Theresa Kaisers family reported her as missing, her husband did not report her.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Manatee County Sheriff's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Holly Combee
  • Agency Phone Number: 941-747-3011
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 920002936
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #10939
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • FDLE
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 1/24/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.