2741UMMD - Unidentified Male

Identified...Identified...Identified

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: May 12, 2010
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Weeks prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 16-80 years old
Race: Unsure
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7", Measured
Weight: 170 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Dark brown and black.
Eye Color: Dark brown or black.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dark brown and black stubble. No tattoos, piercings, nor obvious surgical scars.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black jeans, gray polo-type shirt, Jock Strap, brown suede slip-on shoes, and white or gray socks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found in the Patapsco River near Harbor Hospital Center at 101 Dickman Street.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Romero
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10-03658

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7315

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 3/7/16; Last Updated: 3/7/16

Submit an update to this case file.