The Doe Network:
Case File 26DFTN

Wyant 1
Wyant, circa 1980

Jennifer Wyant
Missing since June 28, 1980 from Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee.
Classification: Involuntary

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: December 3, 1958
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 21 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'3, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Long brown hair; brown eyes.
  • Dentals: Available

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Wyant disappeared from her residence in Tanglewood Apartments in Nashville, TN on June 28, 1980. She was never seen or heard from again. Her car was found in the apartment complex parking lot. Foul play is suspected.

    Investigators
    If you have any information on this case, please contact:
    Metro Nashville Police Department
    Cold Case Investigations Unit
    615-862-7511

    E-Mail

    All tips can submitted anonymously.

    NCIC Number:
    M-096096672
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency in regards to this case.

    Source Information: Metro Nashville Police Department

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index