2544DFMX - Ana Azucena Martinez Perez

1 2

Name: Ana Azucena Martinez Perez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 18, 1999
Location Last Seen: Juarez, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1990
Age: 9 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 110 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black, straight, long
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Large ears. A mole in the left scapular area.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ana was last seen in Juarez on March 18, 1999. She worked in a shop located at Ejército Nacional and Panamericana Avenue.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 01 800 008 5400; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Mujeres Desaparecidas Cd Juarez

Admin Notes

Added: 3-23-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr