Debra A. Murr
Vital Statistics
Circumstances Of Disappearance
Investigators
You can remain anonymous when leaving information with the authorities.
NCIC Number: M653424558
Source Information: Metro Nashville Police Department
Missing since February 8, 1983 from Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee.
Classification: Endangered Missing
Debra Murr lived at 2519 Kathryn Street, Nashville. According to her husband, she left her home on February 8, 1983, to see her stepson at the hospital, and never returned home.
If you have any information on the whereabouts of Murr, please contact:
Metro Nashville Police Department
Cold Case Investigations Unit
615-862-7511
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information on this case.