The Doe Network:
Case File 2218DFCT

1 2 3

Regina F. Brown
Missing since March 26, 1987 from Newtown, Fairfield County, Connecticut
Classification: Missing

Vital Statistics

Circumstances of Disappearance
Brown was last seen dropping off her daughter and baby sitter at at LaGuardia Airport, New York on March 26, 1987, to visit Regina's parents in Texas. She was then supposed to have returned home to Newtown, Connecticut.
Brown is the mother of three children, and was an American Airlines flight attendant at the time of her disappearance. Regina's car was found in April, in front of an apartment in New York City, the key still in the ignition.

pendant
Chain with Diamond Pendant

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

Newtown Police Department
Detective Jason Frank
203-426-5841

Case Number: CC08-011 and/or n58

NCIC Number: M-686197623
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information:
Newtown Police Department
The Charley Project
USCA1 Opinion 94-1836
The Newtown Bee
NamUs

Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index