The Doe Network:
Case File 214DFAL

1 2 Age-Progression 
Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to age 34 (circa 2006)

Brenda Kay Green
Missing since July 2, 1988 from Brookwood, Tuscaloosa County, Alabama.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: November 7, 1972
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 15 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'2; 106 lbs.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair; brown eyes. Green may have dyed her hair blonde.
  • Scars: Green has a scar on her left eyebrow.
  • Dentals: Available
  • DNA: Available

Circumstances of Disappearance
Green was last seen at a residence across from Hosmer's Grocery on Highway 216 in the Abernant community. She told her mother she was going to visit friends in Abernant, about 10 miles northeast of Brookwood. She never came home. She was in the company of an unidentified male. Foul play is suspected.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning Green's case, please contact:
Tuscaloosa County Sheriff's Office
Missing Persons Unit
205-752-0616
-- 
Alabama Center for Missing and Exploited Children
334-353-1172
Email

All information may be submitted anonymously.

Agency Case Number: 92051583

NCMEC #: NCMC768065

NCIC Number:
M-129841655
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information: The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children
Tuscaloosa County Sheriff

Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index