The Doe Network:
Case File 210DFGA

1 2
Left: Landrum, circa 1975; Right: Profile of Landrum, circa 1975

Cassandra Nadine Landrum
Missing since September 29, 1975 from Union City, Fulton County, Georgia.
Classification: Involuntary

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: August 26, 1957
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 18 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'1; 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Blonde hair; hazel eyes.
  • Marks, Scars: Small scar on her forehead
  • Tattoos: A unknown tattoo on her left arm and a tattoo on her forearm of the letter “J”.
  • Clothing: Blue jeans and two red shirts, one short sleeved and one long. She was barefoot.
  • AKA: Sandra
  • Fingerprints: Available

Circumstances of Disappearance
Landrum was last seen leaving her family's home in Union City, Georgia on September 29, 1975. She intended to use a pay phone, which was a short distance from her house. Landrum was never seen or heard from again.
Her parents received anonymous phone calls after her disappearance, during which the caller informed them that Landrum had been murdered. She has never been located.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning Landrum's whereabouts, please contact:
Union City Police Department
Investigator Lowlier
770-306-6862

All information may be submitted on an anonymous basis.

NCIC Number:
M-768525715
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information: Child Protection Education of America
Namus

Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index