The Doe Network:
Case File 1941DFKY

1 Age Progressed
Left: Perkins, circa 1997 Right: Progressed to age 19 years by NCMEC (2001)

Lydia Ann Perkins
Missing since October 26, 1997 from Lexington, Lexington-Fayette County, Kentucky
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

Circumstances of Disappearance
Perkins was last seen in Lexington, Kentucky on October 26, 1997.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

Lexington-Fayette Urban County Division of Police
859-258-3600
Email

NCMEC #: NCMC841272

NCIC Number: M-921287268
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information:
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children

Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index