The Doe Network:
Case File 184DFMI

1 Age-Progression
Left: Bowman, circa 1989; Right: Age-progressed image of Bowman at age 30 (circa 2004)

Aundria Michelle Bowman
Missing since March 11, 1989 from Holland, Ottawa County, Michigan.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: June 23, 1974
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 14 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'5; 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair; green eyes. She may have bleached her hair blonde.
  • Marks, Scars: She has peirced ears.
  • AKA: Alex; Alexis
  • Dentals: Not available
  • DNA: Not available

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Bowman ran away from a youth home on March 11, 1989. She has never been seen or heard from again. Bowman is adopted.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning Bowman's whereabouts, please contact:
    Allegan County Sheriff's Office
    Missing Persons Unit
    616-673-5441
    OR
    269-673-0500
    Email

    All information may be submitted on an anonymous basis.

    NCMEC #: NCMC601760

    NCIC Number: M-414252008
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information: The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index