The Doe Network:
Case File 17DFNY

Collard Collard
Collard, circa 1980

June Marion Collard
Missing since November 25, 1980 from Johnsburg, Warren County, New York.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: September 13, 1950
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 30 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 4'11"; 110 lbs.
  • Distinguishing Features: White female. red/auburn hair; hazel eyes. She wore eyeglasses at the time of her disappearance.
  • Clothing: She was last seen wearing grey pants and a cream colored blouse.
  • Dentals: Available

Circumstances of Disappearance
Collard lived in Olmsteadville, NY with her three children. She was initially reported missing by her estranged husband, Thomas Collard, on November 27, 1980. Her husband initially reported she was dating an individual named Mike. He reported later that he had heard that his wife and Mike had moved to Texas.
June left behind three children in New York.

Investigators
If you have any information on the whereabouts of June Collard, please contact:
Westport NY State Police
518-962-8235
OR
New York State Police

E-Mail

NCIC Number:
M-063727745
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information: New York State Police

Return to the Unexplained Disappearances Index