"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 1770UMWI

 The Doe Network

IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED

NO IMAGE

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: April 2, 1998
  • Location of Discovery: Dane County, Wisconsin
  • Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
  • State of Remains: Unknown
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 18-99 years old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 5'11" to 6'1"
  • Weight: 205-215 lbs.
  • Hair Color: Unknown - head shaved.
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possessed psychotic features. Smoker.
  • Dentals: Unknown.
  • Fingerprints: Available. RT: 20 PI 12 PI 14; LT: PI CI 17 12 14.
  • DNA: Unknown.
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The decedent was located in Dane County, Wisconsin, on April 2, 1998.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Dane County Coroner's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 608-284-6000
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: B128902
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: MP/UP #4750
  • Former Hot Case Number: 2147
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 8/11/15 - By: DD / Hot Case Coordinator

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.