The Doe Network:
Case File 16DMSK

Worobec 1 Worobec 3 Age-Progression1 Age-Progression2
Left and center photos: Worobec, circa 1984; Right: Age-progressed image of Worobec

Daniel Joseph Worobec
Missing since May 13, 1984 from Lanigan, Saskatchewan, Canada.
Classification: Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: March 11, 1966
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 18 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'11; 180 lbs
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Brown hair; blue/green eyes. Slim build. Small moustache.
  • Marks, Scars: Worobec wears glasses. He is left-handed and has a 4 stitches scar on the right forearm and faint freckles. He has a slight speech impediment, stutter.
  • Clothing: He was last seen wearing a white/brown shirt, jeans, blue & white cap with If you don't like the way I drive get off the sidewalk written on it. He was also wearing cowboy boots.
  • Dentals: Available

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Worobec was last seen at his home in Lanigan, Saskatchewan on May 13, 1984.

    Investigators
    If you have any information about Worobec's whereabouts, please contact:
    Royal Canadian Mounted Police
    888-326-5352

    All information may be submitted on an anonymous basis.

    NCIC Number:
    M-140037484
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information: Child CyberSearch Canada

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index