The Doe Network: Case File 1650DFFL
The Doe Network:
Case File 1650DFFL

1
Holmes, circa 1996

Kawana L. Holmes
Missing since May 1, 1996 from West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida
Classification: Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: July 25, 1974
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 21 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'0", 100 lbs.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: Black female. Black hair; brown eyes
  • Marks, Scars: Scar on right leg
  • Fingerprints: Available

Circumstances of Disappearance
Holmes was last seen in West Palm Beach, Florida on May 1, 1996. She is believed to be homeless.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

West Palm Beach Police Department
561-653-3480

Agency Case Number: 97-21445

NCIC Number: M-451105818
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information:
Florida Department Of Law Enforcement

Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index