The Doe Network:
Case File 1614DMMN

12

Ronnie Leo Bromenschenkel
Missing since August 6, 1986 from St. Cloud, Stearns Co, Minnesota
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: April 11, 1960
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 26 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Dark hair; brown eyes; may have mustache.
  • Scars/Marks: Scar on abdomen; left arm; left knee.
  • Tattoos: Right leg; upper left arm; left forearm; upper right arm; right thigh; abodomen.
  • Dentals: Available
  • DNA: Available

Circumstances of Disappearance
Bromenschenkel was last seen at Riverview Trailer Court in St. Cloud, Minnesota on August 6, 1986. Ronnie disappeared with Cynthia Mae Schmidt. Neither have been seen or heard from since that time. Investigators believe that both are dead and foul play was involved in their deaths. Prior to their disappearance, both were involved in a money laundering scheme which may have been a factor in their disappearance.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

St. Cloud Police Department
320-345-4444

Agency Case Number: 97012953

Source Information:
Minnesota Department of Public Safety
NamUs MP #12428
Charley Project

Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

Last Updated: 10-12-2011 - By: BR / Web Assist