The Doe Network:
Case File 1583DFMN

1 

Milda Dahl McQuillan
Missing since June 17, 1975 from Ponsford, Becker County, Minnesota
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: December 23, 1903
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 71 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'3"; 130 lbs.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Light brown hair; blue eyes. Medium complexion; wears glasses with plastic frames.
  • Clothing: Blue and white striped shirt, blue slacks, blue jacket; gold wedding ring with oval setting and filigree around stones.
  • AKA: Millie

Circumstances of Disappearance
McQuillan was last seen driving her car south on East Bad Medicine Lake Road, near Ponsford, Minnesota on June 17, 1975.
Her pea green, two door, 1968 Dodge was later located approximately 100 feet off East Bad Medicine Lake Road in a heavily wooded area.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

Becker County Sheriff's Office
218-847-2661

Agency Case Number: 05-000150B/NamUs MP #330

NCIC Number: M354552349
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information:
Charley Project
LBTH

Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

Last Updated: 9-13-2011 - By: BR / Web Assist