The Doe Network:
Case File 1576DFQC
Jolene Riendeau
Missing since April 12, 1999 from Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Classification: Endangered Missing
Vital Statistics
- Date Of Birth: August 8, 1988
- Age at Time of Disappearance: 10 years old
- Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 4'5" (135 cm); 80 lbs (36 kg)
- Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Light brown hair; green eyes. Speaks English and French.
- Marks, Scars: She has a scar on the right side of her forehead. Scar on left side from kidney operation, black mark on left earlobe from infection.
- Dentals: Available, 16, 26, 36, 46: fillings.
Circumstances of Disappearance
Jolene was last seen leaving home around 4:00 pm. Foul play is supected.
Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
The Royal Canadian Mounted Police
877-318-3576
Agency Case Number: RCMP9900253
Source Information:
NCMEC
Interpol
Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index