The Doe Network:
Case File 1402DFSK

1

Patricia Maye Favel
Missing since September 30, 1984 from Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: February 10, 1966
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 18 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 170 cm (5'7"); 45 kg (100 lbs)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: Native female. Black hair; brown eyes. Hair was dyed blonde and was curly.
  • Marks, Scars, Tattoos: Unknown tattoo on right thumb.
  • Clothing: Blue jeans, grey boots, and a white blouse.
  • AKA: Patsy

Circumstances of Disappearance
On the 30th of September, 1984, Patricia Favel was last seen in the downtown area of Regina, Sk. She was last seen getting into a white car.
Searches and investigation have failed to locate her since that date.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

Regina Police Service
Cold Case Unit
306-777-8649

Agency Case Numbers: 1984-26986 and 1991-13413

NCIC Number:
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information:
SACP

Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index