1399UFNJ - Unidentified Female

Identified...Identified...Identified

Date of Discovery: September 29, 2016
Location of Discovery: Hoboken, Hudson County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: N/A - Living
State of Remains: N/A - Living
Cause of Death: N/A - Living

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 50-70 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Pending.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

An unidentified living woman was hospitalized and was unable to provide her identity upon her discovery on September 29, 2016.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Northern Regional Medical Examiner Office
Agency Contact Person: Pamela Reed
Agency Phone Number: 817-666-5432 or 973-648-7259
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 16-81830

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 15992

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 4/6/18; Last Updated: 4/6/18