1386UFOK - Unidentified Female

Identified...Identified...Identified

Reconstruction by Betty Pat Gatliff.

Date of Discovery: April 24, 1995
Location of Discovery: Caddo County, Oklahoma
Estimated Date of Death: Months prior
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 16-25 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Light brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possible one term or near-term pregnancy. Right handed.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue size 7 Lee Riders jeans, lace underwear and a bra.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The female's partial remains were discovered in a shallow grave along a roadway four miles from Interstate 281 in Caddo County, Oklahoma. Her cranium was located 1.2 miles away, near Highway 66 on September 2, 1996. DNA verified the remains belonged to the same person.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Oklahoma Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Angela Berg
Agency Phone Number: 918-295-3400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9509237

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 6604

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 3/27/18; Last Updated: 3/27/18